|
My Account
Subscriptions
Shopping Cart
Join Mailing List
Donate Now


Find Us On facebook Find Us On twitter Find Us On youtube
Emily Mann
Artistic Director/ Resident Playwright
Timothy J. Shields
Managing Director
W.W. Lockwood, Jr.
Special Programming Director
ADMINISTRATION
General Manager: Mindy Richardson
Assistant General Manager: Morgan M. Manfredi
Company Manager: Catherine Eby
   
Director of Finance: Judy Leventhal
Finance Assistant: Melissa Dizon
   
Director of Information Technology: Charlotte Hussey
Database Administrator/Programmer: Yan Liu
Tessitura Applications Specialist: Jessica Kalinski
ARTISTIC
Resident Producer: Debbie Bisno
Literary Director:  Emilia LaPenta
Associate Producer: Chelsea Adams
Executive Assistant to the Artistic and Managing Directors: Manda Bliss
Artistic Assistant: Anna Morton
Commissioned Artists: Christopher Durang, Rachel Bonds, Denis O'Hare, Jiehae Park, Lisa Peterson, George C. Wolfe
   
Director of Education & Engagement: Erica Nagel
Artistic Engagement Manager: Paula Alekson
Curriculum and Instruction Manager: Lily Junker
Education Projects Manager Mary Gragen
Education and Artistic Administrator: Jennifer Wewers-Ayres
School and Community Partnerships Coordinator: Joshua Campbell
Teaching Artists: William Addis, Dustin Ballard, Kate Brennan, Jacque Carnahan, Jillian Carucci, Toccarra Cash, Katie Cunningham, Heleya de Barros, Wendy Feaver, Lauren Feldman, Melissa Firlit, Breanna Foister, Kory Gellar, Nathan James, David Ledoux, Cortney McEniry, Ryan McGovern, Joseph McGranaghan, Julia Moss, Bess Ploener, Brandon Rubin, Annie Rutherford-Lutz, David Seamon, Allison Siko, Rebecca Simon, Andrew Start, Dan Swern, Emily Whitaker, David White
DEVELOPMENT
Director of Development: Lindsey Forden
Director of Institutional Giving: Andrea Honore
Director of Individual Giving: Brannan Osburn Berman
Development Associate: Gail Campanella
Development Associate: Danielle Biggs
Development Associate: Annemarie Menna
Grants Manager: Ellen C. Peltz
MARKETING
Director of Marketing: Meghan Balcom
Director of Public Relations: Tom Miller
Assistant Director of Marketing: Natalie Jankowski
Manager of Institutional Marketing: Megan Johnston Shackney
Manager of Presented Events Marketing: Kathryn Rickman
Art Director: Cynthia Boone
Digital Media Strategist: Edward Hartman III
Special Events Manager: Christine Murray
PATRON SERVICES
Director of Patron Experience: Lisa Pinter
Subscriptions Manager: Anne Fulper
Performance Supervisors: Richard Cayea, Jeffrey Freuler, Heather Kayan, Debra L. Lemeshow, Rebecca Mariman, Melissa Reich, Diane Woodside
Patron Services Staff: Cathy Falk, Anthony Lee, Matthew Mariman, Zoe Morrison, Jay Pekala, Charles Phox, Cindy Weinstein
   
Interim House Services Manager: Sarah Caswell
Assistant House Managers: Lisa Breetveld, Stephen Gliboff, Susan Kamp, Deena Miller, Adriana Sinicropi, Laura Wilson
Food & Beverage Supervisors: Brandon Bacorn, Melissa Goyne, Sarah Solomon
Front of House Staff: Joan Baxter, Gwen Christiana, Lea Florentine, Stewart Hallman, Kathy Johannessen, Travis Maiuro, Jerry Nixon, Val Reicheg, Joe Rizzo, Mitch Rucko, Michelle Sage, Kassandra Wilson
Access Coordinator: Janet Zoubek Dickson
Custodians: Adrian Cruz, Amalia Lam, James Maddalon
PRODUCTION
Director of Production: David York
Production Coordinator: Kasey Ostopchuck
   
Technical Director: Alex Bergeron
Assistant Technical Director: Nora Hyland
Lead Carpenter: Jill Shorrock
Carpenters: Steven Dirolf, Tyrone Palmer, David Phelps
Charge Scenic Artist: Carrie Ballenger
Associate Charge Artist: Susan DeConcini
   
Prop Master: Michele E. Sammarco
Prop Carpenter: Grant Larouere
Prop Artisan: Alana Pichot
Prop Shopper: Crystal Coddington
Prop Runner: Kristina Madsen
   
Costume Manager: Cynthia Abel Thom
Drapers: Erika A.W. Toney, Denise Wagner
First Hands: Jessi Cole Jackson, Sarah Romagnoli
Wardrobe Supervisor: Christine Petty
Hair & Makeup Supervisor: Carissa Thorlakson
   
Stage Supervisor: Stephen Howe
Master Electrician: Paul Kilsdonk
Electricians: Amber Faulhaber, Justin Hoffecker
Head Sound Engineer: Bill Kirby
Sound Engineer: Chris Woolley
Stage Operation Managers: Matthew Pilsner, Meredith Schuler
Stage Technicians: Michael Antoniewicz, David M. Cain
Stage Hands: Brit Bannon, Josh Friedman, Michael Hochman, Jesse Parsons, Michelle Poulaille
   
Resident Production Stage Manager: Cheryl Mintz
Stage Manager: Alison Cote

2016-2017 INTERNS

Arts Administration:  Austin Brecht, Meghan Elizabeth Cooper
Costumes: Meghan Baird
Development: Amber Chapman
Directing/Engagement: Joshua Schnetzer
Directing/Producing: Emily Zetterberg
Education Stage Management: Rachel Piero
Education Teaching Artist: Kaitlyn Woelfel
Front of House: Cassandra Herzig
Literary Management: Charlotte Weber
Marketing: Anna Gracie
Producing/Casting: Hershey Millner
Production Management: Tyler Stacey
Stage Management: Emma Olson
BUY TICKETS | SECURITY / PRIVACY
New Jersey State Council on the Arts
This program is made possible in part by funds from the New Jersey State Council on the Arts/Department of State, a Partner Agency of the National Endowment for the Arts and by funds from the National Endowment for the Arts.
McCarter Theatre Center FaceBook Twitter Instagram Buy Tickets Donate Home Email Us